Thursday, June 9, 2011


curriculum. curriculum. modelo curriculum
  • curriculum. modelo curriculum

  • GCmuddu_H1BVaddu
    02-01 08:11 PM
    I would suggest to build a wind mill and generate own power next winter :D

    My a** was burned with big electricity bill last winter when I was in apartment . If I put 70 hall will be very hot and bed room will be very cold. If I put 75 bed room is ok but people in hall are sweating. No proper control because of poor maitenance and also the apartment location.

    You will be surprised I am paying less power bill now in new house of 2500 SQFT than I was paying in 1100 SQFT apartment (with no one at home from 8 AM to 6 PM and all lights off by 10.30 PM).

    I am repeating myself, most of the times it is because of the poor maintenance of the heating system. That causes the system to run all the time.Ask how long ago the management did maintenance to the heating system (not just replacing the filter twice a year which doesn't do anything other than clean air)

    curriculum. curriculum. formatos de
  • curriculum. formatos de

  • baldev.thakur
    12-13 11:55 AM
    Well in case you are TOO NAIVE let me tell you...
    If you divorce in US , you can get an ex-partite judgment in your favor probably because your wife cannot challenge the divorce but When you re marry , you can re marry ONLY in US. The minute you land in India that re-marriage is considered illegal and your relationship with your 2nd spouse in US considered - bigamous. Bi gam y is not allowed in Hinduism .
    If you prev wife finds out she can sue you and do many more things in India to make life the hell for you .
    Can you post some more specific details abt ur case ?

    curriculum. Curriculum Vitae of Richard
  • Curriculum Vitae of Richard

  • Catherine
    06-27 11:16 PM
    Thank you for the information, Tazike. I've heard many conflicting viewpoints on this but none that say you immediately lose your status - I will look into it.

    I can say, though, that I've traveled in and out of the US on my green card since the divorce became final, including telling an immigration official that I was now divorced on my most recent return, and yet I have still been allowed back in each time. Perhaps I have just been lucky. Also, I did mention on that last journey that I have a waiver application currently submitted.

    Fingers crossed...

    curriculum. Formato+curriculum+vitae
  • Formato+curriculum+vitae

  • botol123
    10-17 09:08 PM
    The USCIS has returned the my entire package - I-140, I-485, I-131 and I-765 - to my lawyer by mistake.

    The package was received at the Nebraska Service Center on July 2nd received by J Barrett at 10:25 AM. Nebraska follows a policy of transferring a certain number of their cases to the Texas Service Center to help with the work. So mine went to Texas.

    Texas sent it back to my lawyer with a standard form letter telling us that we have to send it to the office that has proper jurisdiction, i.e. the Nebraska Service Center. The letter date shows 10/05/2007. The I-485, I-131, I-765 applications, and I-140 petition have notes with the dates July 2 and July 3 in them.


    curriculum. curriculum. modelo de
  • curriculum. modelo de

  • teddy the dog
    02-07 08:59 PM
    Advance Parole. You are not alone. :)

    curriculum. What Is Curriculum Design
  • What Is Curriculum Design

  • lj_rr
    08-24 01:13 PM
    Anyone found a solution for this yet?


    curriculum. Growing schools curriculum
  • Growing schools curriculum

  • Catherine
    06-23 09:40 AM
    Thanks for your thoughts. Unfortunately the marriage was the basis of my green card and I was divorced before being married for two years and, therefore, before applying jointly with my (ex-)husband for the conditions on that card to be removed.

    The link you sent was helpful for people in my situation, however. For the information of others who may be in this situation, this part applies:

    "Divorce Before Green Card Issued

    Conditional permanent residence means that the permanent residence can be terminated if it is determined that the marriage was a sham. The marriage is considered a sham when the spouses marry only for the green card. The marriage is not a sham if the spouses married for any other reason and the marriage took place within two years before the immigrant was given a green card. Before the two-year anniversary of permanent residence being given to the immigrant, both the immigrant and spouse must file a joint petition to remove the conditions.

    However, if the immigrant spouse is divorcing the U.S. citizen spouse, then the relationship may have deteriorated to a point where the U.S. citizen spouse does not agree to file the joint petition to remove the conditions. This is when a divorce involving a green card causes the most problems. The immigrant spouse must then file for a waiver from the joint petition rule.

    If the divorce is finalized before the green card is issued, the immigrant spouse cannot get a green card based on the marriage. This is because the divorce terminated the conditional permanent residence.

    But, the immigrant can also get a waiver of this termination. A waiver of the termination is granted if the marriage was in good faith and the immigrant was not at fault for failing to file the joint petition to remove the condition.
    Applying for a Waiver

    The immigrant spouse must prove grounds for the waiver. The following are grounds for a waiver of termination:

    * Good faith marriage (if the divorce is finalized when you file for the waiver). A good faith marriage can be proved by showing that the couple had a child and that the couple owned property. You will also need to file a copy of the final divorce decree.
    * Extreme hardship to the immigrant spouse if deported.
    * Extreme cruelty and abuse from the U.S. citizen spouse.

    Waivers often require an interview of the immigrant spouse to get approval."

    curriculum. Curriculum Vitae Format
  • Curriculum Vitae Format

  • cooldude0807
    10-04 09:29 AM
    Hi Guys, I would like to be a part of the AL state chapter. I live in Mobile.



    curriculum. Preschool Curriculum
  • Preschool Curriculum

  • gconmymind
    04-07 03:54 PM
    Does it in any way affect my Naturalization Application?

    There is another thread on this. Please search. It seems there is a USCIS address in Kentucky where you need to send it.

    curriculum. Curriculum Vitae
  • Curriculum Vitae

  • arunasri
    09-19 03:42 PM
    my PD is July 2004 EB3. I got 2 yrs EAD approved on 9/10.


    curriculum. formatos de curriculum
  • formatos de curriculum

  • gcformeornot
    12-31 09:39 PM
    it up....^^^^

    curriculum. Freeing the curriculum would
  • Freeing the curriculum would

  • Jaime
    09-05 03:51 PM
    Please visit this site . You will see that STRIVE bill is about to be introduced in both houses. Also notice that this bill is a bipartisan bill with Democrats in the lead. This increase chances of its success.

    Note that though it is a comprehensive immigration reform bill but it does have some positive provisions, which greatly affect us. For example: The effective yearly green cards will be increased from 140K per year to 290K *2.5 = 725K, where 2.5 is the multiplier for spouse and children as they will be exempted from the quota.
    In simple terms, priority dates will become current as soon as the bill passes.

    Unfortunately, the bill needs to be passed by certain majority and there are three categories of people who will vote on this a) In favor b) Not in favor c) Haven�t decided yet. Category �C� are the ones that need to be convinced to vote in favor of the bill.

    One of the goals of the Sep 18th rally is to meet with the category �c� lawmakers and try bringing then on our side. But if our number is not large enough they will most likely be voting Nay and hence defeating the bill.

    So think and act�.

    Excellent points! All the more reason to attend the DC rally on the 18th!


    curriculum. The Curriculum Development
  • The Curriculum Development

  • vikki76
    06-17 01:13 PM
    While I understand that there is legal limit on number of times AC21 can be invoked assuming it for similar job transfer, but I was wondering if some one on this forum has changed job multiple times after 180 days of 485 filing.
    My husband recently changed companies for same job profile after 180 days of filing 485 and having I140 approved, but now job is not what he initially expected (in fact lot different in terms of work and responsibility) , so he is now on lookout for another change in same profile.
    His title in both jobs is Sr Software Engineer.

    He is the primary applicant, and has 3 three years of H1-B extension. Is there any chances for RFE? His lawyer at current company did send AC21 letter to USCIS.

    curriculum. curriculum vitae images
  • curriculum vitae images

  • psaxena
    06-30 01:13 PM
    When I asked my attorney she said no you cannot.. thats what I quoted here.

    Now with your suggestion, where this H1B gonna be coming from, the every year quota or will be the part of the existing H1B( that means one will not have to wait for the yearly quota.)

    On visa revalidation visa stamp will show which H1B , the fulltime one or parttime?

    This way everyone running out of the 6 years on Visa can actually use this route to have a total 11 years without filing the I-485. Moreover if this is true, everyone can have the backup H1B from any company in case they loose the jobs they can have the backup H1B to stay in status in the country. Now the other thing from that arises is if the main H1B is terminated on Layoff, which LCA will be in effect for salary condition.

    I can work in the Software company fulltime but at the same time can work in a motel parttime, now when I get lay off from the software company ..I'll be in status but working for motel, also not full filling the condition of Highly skilled labor etc.

    Can someone please explain all this. So far I know you cannot have this and this is what my attorney told me when I thought of doing that to open up a company and work as an employee partitme in it.

    Mr Saxena

    Please do not post misleading information. If you are not sure of something, please refrain from posting on such topics.

    Now on to the OP :-

    YES, you can have another H1. It is considered as a concurrent H1 or part time H1. You may work on it without any issues once you get it.
    It would be a seperate case.

    It should not have any effect on your current H1 or 140.


    curriculum. taqefo: modelos de curriculum
  • taqefo: modelos de curriculum

  • SirDuke
    01-04 10:02 AM
    Are Tweening Engines ok to use? TweenLite for instance?

    curriculum. curriculum mirella boi
  • curriculum mirella boi

  • senk1s
    02-24 03:04 PM
    I have e-filed along with spouse new issues...

    When we sent cancel letter for ITIN,got a reply confirmation from IRS saying you can now use ssn# for tax filing purposes....


    webm: After how long (approx) did you receive the confirmation letter - we sent it out about 2 months ago


    curriculum. Curriculum+Vitae+2[1].0
  • Curriculum+Vitae+2[1].0

  • sandiboy
    08-23 05:25 PM
    Is it from NSC or TSC


    curriculum. de curriculum vitae.
  • de curriculum vitae.

  • chanduv23
    12-08 08:43 PM
    Lets reach our target soon- come on fellow IVans - come on - please contribute for a good cause

    curriculum. CPM Curriculum Map
  • CPM Curriculum Map

  • digmetalq
    04-23 03:29 AM
    Tell your employer that you need a second opinion, consult with a reputed lawyer, and then choose your options.

    02-10 10:04 PM
    It depends. Today, it does not matter whether you are EB2 or EB3 as both will remain retrogressed for long time unless Congress does something. You should look for right work and good employer. If your employer does not allow you to talk to Attorney directly then there is some ulterior motive. Since you have sometime to decide, analyze your career goals before deciding on EB2 or EB3. You should eligible for Eb2 by default because of your education unless your current job does not need one..

    10-30 08:33 PM
    is it from the receipt date or notice date?

    It starts from the receipt date, and USCIS confirmed it multiple times in their receipting update on the website.

    No comments:

    Post a Comment