Tuesday, June 7, 2011

bow tattoos

bow tattoos. tattoo bow
  • tattoo bow

  • humsuplou
    11-30 02:48 AM
    I am trying to apply for an emergency advanced parole to visit my critically illed granma back home.
    I have a pending I-131 application with the receipt date of Aug 14th. I understand that I can goto my local USCIS office to apply for emergency AP, is that right?
    What document do I need? I have a hospital letter with their letter head. What else do I need? And is there anything specific things that need to be included in the letter?
    Also, is there anyone who has suuceed, or failed to get one with medical emergency of family memeber?
    Any advice/feedback/sharing will be very much appreciated. I have an appointment with the local USCIS on Tuesday.

    bow tattoos. pink ow tattoos. Pink ow tattoo design; Pink ow tattoo design. nixfu. May 3, 12:59 PM
  • pink ow tattoos. Pink ow tattoo design; Pink ow tattoo design. nixfu. May 3, 12:59 PM

  • asterix
    02-17 10:13 PM
    All, Help me understand this.
    If I look at this link below on # of immigrant visa's approved every year for for each country it shows the total for India (all category EB 1-5) as
    06 -10.7k
    05 -46K
    04 - 39k
    03 - 20k
    02 - 41k
    01 - 41k

    Am I reading this right because this certainly is more than the country limit. Also the total # of visa's given seem to be more than the annual limit. I thought there were some 250k visas that were lost, were the limits higher during these years?


    Under each link look for - Immigrant Visas Issued and Adjustments of Status Subject to Numerical Limitations (by Foreign State Chargeability): Fiscal Year 2006

    bow tattoos. ow-skull-tattoos-design
  • ow-skull-tattoos-design

  • kate123
    04-07 09:38 AM
    Kate, do you personally know the two cases? Just curious. Thanks!

    I do not know them personally.. I came across those cases on T.. r. A. c. K. i. T. t. :)

    bow tattoos. Flirty Bow Tattoo Designs
  • Flirty Bow Tattoo Designs

  • krishmunn
    05-21 07:29 AM
    AFAIK DS 156 and DS !57 are no longer required. These have been replaced with DS 160.

    My last experience in Mumbai consulate was 2 years back after I changed job and went to India. My experience was very good -- not a single question asked . An Indian lady called me and said your Visa is issued. Collected Passport in evening at VFS Office (BTW, there is a very long queue for passport collection)

    However, I do not work for consulting company, never worked for any Desi Consulting and I already had a couple of H1 and L1 visa stamps in my passport.
    I am travelling again now but avoiding the hassle of stamping. Returning with current stamp whcih will be valid for 10 more days after my return (I already have the extended 797)


    bow tattoos. ow tattoos. cool pink ow
  • ow tattoos. cool pink ow

  • smartboy75
    12-04 06:41 PM
    Hi Folks

    As we go through the motions from one visa bulletin to another, I wanted to start a discussion regarding maitaining PR. I have been pondering about this for quiet some days and also reseached a bit and am still unable to get correct information.

    Following are the guidelines for maintaining Permanent residency on the USCIS website:

    Maintaining Permanent Residence
    Maintaining Permanent Residence You may lose your permanent residence status if you commit an act that makes you removable from the United States under the law in section 237 of the Immigration and Nationality Act. If you commit such an act, you may be brought before the immigration courts to determine your right to remain a Permanent Resident.

    You may be found to have abandoned your permanent resident status if you:

    Move to another country intending to live there permanently.
    Remain outside of the US for more than one year without obtaining a reentry permit or returning resident visa. However in determining whether your status has been abandoned any length of absence from the US may be considered, even if it is less than one year.
    Remain outside of the US for more than two years after issuance of a reentry permit without obtaining a returning resident visa. However in determining whether your status has been abandoned any length of absence from the US may be considered, even if it is less than one year.
    Fail to file income tax returns while living outside of the US for any period.
    Declare yourself a �nonimmigrant� on your tax returns.

    Source: http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.5af9bb95919f35e66f614176543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=fe17e6b0eb13d010VgnVCM10000048f3d6a1RCR D&vgnextchannel=4f719c7755cb9010VgnVCM10000045f3d6a1 RCRD

    Although the USCIS website clearly states in points 2 and 3 the residency requirement, I am still not clear what the rules says. For eg: After getting my GC is there any specific number of days I need to stay in the US mandatorily ?? Is it 1 week, 3 months, 6 months ?? What if I visit the US only for a month or two and then remain out ..would that result in revoking of my GC.....???
    The more I think, the more I am convinced that your GC is really precious if you want to be a US citizen.....if not then there is always a risk of loosing it ..even accidentally ?? If yes, then is it worth the trouble and hassel ??

    Can anyone throw more light on what the law says....can anyone guide as to what must be done if you want to maintain ur PR but at the same time not live here continuously ??

    PS: Please no educated guesses ...

    Appreciate your help.

    bow tattoos. Alba Lower Back Bow Tattoo
  • Alba Lower Back Bow Tattoo

  • abhijitp
    12-08 07:20 PM
    The sooner you get the stability that your GC brings, the easier it is for you to:
    1. stop wasting money on renewing EADs/APs/ extending your H1B's
    2. buy a house, stop wasting money on rent, build equity!
    3. look for better job opportunities, the sky is the limit if you have the skills!
    4. even within your present job, negotiate a better increment!

    the list is long... (like you didn't know about it:) ) !

    So... invest now in your future and sign up for a monthly contribution!

    You know you will thank yourself you did!

    I know I know... there is always the inevitable urge for "instant" gratification.... so here is the deal... the next 4 folks who do it and PM me will win a year long subscription to Readers' Digest!


    bow tattoos. Bow Ankle Tattoos
  • Bow Ankle Tattoos

  • rbalaji5
    02-09 05:08 PM
    Link - The link is not working..
    Krishna/Sri, could you give me the correct link.

    Thanks Krishna / Sri for very useful information. I will try this option before the other ones.

    Thank you very much.

    bow tattoos. ow tattoos. ow tattoo
  • ow tattoos. ow tattoo

  • kriskris
    04-17 11:55 AM
    This is a poignant question for everyone. Any experts that know the law and psychology and the theory of standing in line please answer.

    Let me also add one more question. I have a pet that I am bringing from abroad. Which line should the pet stand in? I do not want the IO at Port of entry to call my employer and ask if he tried to find US citizen pets for me .

    I am sorry to say this, why do you always try to create controversy. If you don't want to answer you should have kept quiet. No hard feelings my friend. I know that there is not a definite answer for my question, but I have posted here just to take expertise from our friends from their previous experiences. Lets say if you are going for a visa, don't you do your homework instead of leaving everything to the mercy of the officer?
    If you look at my personal perspective, I am trying to be careful during these hard times.


    bow tattoos. ow wow tattoo. loved the
  • ow wow tattoo. loved the

  • coolest_me
    05-07 01:19 AM
    I already received the RFE , This is what it says :

    "On the supplement form to I-693, Adjustment of status applicant's documentation of Immunization you provided, the civil surgeon indicated that you have not obtained the required vaccination. As such, you are ineligible for adjustment of status until you present documentation showing you have received all required vaccination. all records are to be confirmed with documentation. The applicant cannot assert immunization without documentation and the physician subsequently document the lack of documentation requesting a waiver of immunization requirements. some immunization can be waived with just cause. A lack of documentation does not meet waiver requirement"

    In I693 supplement form Doctor put Check on "Fully immune" column for Td, MMR and Varicella and also put the dates on when I received the vaccinations.

    is there any other vaccination that is required ?

    My wife also get the similar RFE , a little different language though

    "On the supplement form to I-693, Adjustment of status applicant's documentation of Immunization you provided, the civil surgeon indicated that you have not obtained the required vaccination. As such, you are ineligible for adjustment of status until you present documentation showing you have received all required vaccination."

    bow tattoos. Cat Tattoo in Cody. stock
  • Cat Tattoo in Cody. stock

  • Abhinaym
    04-24 11:53 AM
    Anyone else get an update on their lottery?


    bow tattoos. ow tattoos. Bow tattoos have gained
  • ow tattoos. Bow tattoos have gained

  • anilkumar0902
    01-26 12:10 PM
    I read Eden Prairie,MN has been rated the "Best city to live" by CNN Money magazine for 2010. Great schools, affordable living, low unemployment, community oriented life are pluses..Weather is definitely a damper. As the previous post suggests...we will have to trade-in the weather for everything else that is important to us.


    bow tattoos. Tags: flirty ow tattoo
  • Tags: flirty ow tattoo

  • chandra_mb
    07-23 04:56 PM

    The EAD instrucions are as following ....EAD Applicants Who Have Filed For Adjustment of Status.

    Adjustment Applicant--(c)(9). File your EAD application with a copy of the receipt notice or other evidence that your Form I-485, Application for Permanent Residence, is pending. You may file Form I-765 together with your Form I-485.

    "or other evidence" ... So I think Case status printout + FP notice should be good enough.


    bow tattoos. bottom - with ow tattoos
  • bottom - with ow tattoos

  • baba84
    04-30 11:38 AM
    We are a small group, and most of our provisions are reasonable, and hopefully we can get our provisions passed. I wish the same for the undocumented too. If it happens in one bill all the better!

    bow tattoos. pink ow tattoos. my new tattoo. a pink ow; my new tattoo. a pink ow. DeathChill. Apr 16, 10:47 PM. I can#39;t wait to see what people will come up with for
  • pink ow tattoos. my new tattoo. a pink ow; my new tattoo. a pink ow. DeathChill. Apr 16, 10:47 PM. I can#39;t wait to see what people will come up with for

  • onemorecame
    10-22 02:43 PM
    Hi Gurus,

    I got You 2 A# number. one is from I-140 and other is from I-485 which i filled on July 2007.

    Is it any problem to get 2 A#? if yes then what should be plan of action?
    If No then which one is active A# number.

    Please advice.



    bow tattoos. side view of ow tattoo
  • side view of ow tattoo

  • kumar_77
    12-17 10:12 AM
    Hello ,

    can you please give some details ...like your 140 Status , eb -2 , or eb-3 , PD ...SUB etc..


    bow tattoos. Bow Wow Tattoos
  • Bow Wow Tattoos

  • gc_maine2
    05-20 01:02 PM

    What should we write in these sections of Ap Application

    Part 3: ( Still not decided the trip, but renewing the application for safe side.. so not sure what should we write? or leave blank?

    Part 4:

    Part 5: (should we leave this blank or say N/A??)
    part 6: (should we leave this blank or say N/A??)

    part7: checked (more than one trip), but for other fields.. should we leave blank??

    If these are answered already please let me know the thread.



    bow tattoos. ribbon ow tattoo.
  • ribbon ow tattoo.

  • Legal
    07-26 12:32 PM
    very good idea! We should fight..

    This time they can not say they can not say unrelated immigration issue should not be attached to a spending bill.

    If this claim is made again by immigration restrictionists, then the "more visas for crab pickers" deal should also go:D

    bow tattoos. ow tattoos
  • ow tattoos

  • pd_recapturing
    05-23 07:10 AM
    In my case, I have my EB3 labor and I140 approved with PD as May 2004. I have already started a new PERM EB2 from same company in order to port PD. I have not reached to the stage where I can apply I140 (under EB2) to actually start porting PD. With the new rule of "21st May 2007", I am not sure how would my case be treated? Can somebody shed some light on this?
    Can someone please answer this ?

    bow tattoos. pink ow tattoos.
  • pink ow tattoos.

  • keiryu
    06-28 04:35 PM
    Let me rephrase. You can have both but you can only enter in as one status. Whatever you enter in as, that will be your status. If you have not entered in as AP, You can enter the US on H-1b without impacting your AOS.

    Status of EAD/AP vs. H/L (http://www..com/greencard/adjustmentofstatus/eadap-hl.html)

    04-30 09:52 PM
    What is the agenda now?

    03-25 08:31 PM
    Got some answers for you (they are in red below).

    good luck.

    My case details below:
    PD of Jul 2004.
    I am still working for same GC sponsoring employer since last 5 years. I still perform the same job title/job duties as mentioned in labor.
    My employer had mentioned a salary of 87,000$ in my labor.
    My 485 was filed way back in Sep 2004.
    My 140 was approved way back in Nov 2004.
    I have had 2 FPs done and 1 RFE replied to about 2 years ago. RFE was for EVL & TB Skin test.

    2004 W2 � shows 74,000$/yr (Less than the salary mentioned in approved labor which is 87,000$)
    2005 W2 � shows 57,000$/yr
    2006 W2 � shows 50,000$/yr
    2007 W2 � shows 58,000$/yr
    2008 W2 � shows 67,000$/yr

    Never changed employers nor job titles.

    My concerns and questions below:

    Q1) Will my 485 approval be affected due to the W2�s as mentioned above showing less way less salary than mentioned in the labor. I still work for same employer with same job duties/title as mentioned in labor.

    This may generate an RFE. There is a question on I 140 that asks "is the beneficiary currently employed at the proposed job?" and if that was marked "yes" in original I 140 petetion, USCIS can raise the question about the salary.

    Q2) Am I safe because GC is intended for future job offer? If there is any issue with me getting less salary all these years than my labor petition then can my employer say the 87,000$/yr salary is after 485 approval? Will this suffice? Or am I in jeopardy here?

    Depends on what I answered for Q1: if that question was asnwered "yes", USCIS can ask the employer abou the explanation.

    Q3) With my EB3-India Jul 2004 PD how much more long do you think I need to wait to see a 485 approval? My FBI name checks are cleared.

    Sorry boss....Can't answer this! God only knows. Or may be even God does not know!!

    Q4) With June 2004 PD/EB3 India do you advise me at this stage after 5 years to switch to CP?
    I do not see advantage of doint it. Also you will loose benefits of EAD and AP (in case you change employer or run out of H visa). I personally would not recommend it but there can be a difference of opinion.

    Q5) Would you advise me to start a brand new EB2 India labor and 140 considering my retrogressed eb3 India category and dates?

    That may not be a bad idea. Especially if you can do with a different employer, there is no disadvantage of doing it and it may eventually bring your GC earlier. EB3 India (at current pace) is going no where till all EB2 are current and EB3 row is current and overflows.

    Q6) I have been on bench for about 3 times (periods of 2 to 3 months) in the last several years witout pay. But I have always had EAD but never used EAD as I had H1B from same GC sponsoring employer. But I always got paid every year more than the prevailing LCA wage for my geographical location? Will this affect my GC?

    This is the most complicated question. as such, you were out of status (if you are on H1 and on bench) during the bench period. If you ware on EAD (not on H1), you were absolutely fine. Also it will depend on whether it was after the filing of 485 or before. total duration of out of status (less or more than 180 days for 245(k) protection) etc. On this issue, I would highly recommend to ask a competent lawyer and straighten it up.


    No comments:

    Post a Comment